Comments on Complaint Filed by RENEW Northeast, Inc. and the American Clean Power Association
[…] ER22-1528-000, Transmittal Letter at 40 (filed Mar. 31, 2022).

[5]     Updated 2022 Work Plan at Slide 5.

[6]     Id.

[7]     While beyond the scope of this proceeding, NESCOE underscores the Vision Statement’s identification of the importance of public access to such discussions.  See New England States’ Vision for a Clean, Affordable, and Reliable 21st Century Regional Electric Grid (Oct. 2020), at 6-7, available at https://nescoe.com/resource-center/vision-stmt-oct2020/.

[8]     18 CFR § 385.206(b)(4) (emphasis supplied).  See also 18 CFR § 385.206(b)(3) (requiring complainants to “[s]et forth the business, commercial, economic or other issues presented by the action or inaction as such relate to or affect the complainant.”).

[9]     The Complaint distinguishes the legal claims in its pleading from those at issue in a 2013 complaint proceeding that also involved ISO-NE capacity market rules and “gas-only” generation.  Complaint at n. 6 (citing New England Power Generators Ass’n, Inc. v.